Sacramento, CA · Search: “appliance repair”
Measured August 11, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 205 businesses
Top Town Appliance Repair Service was named the winner for “appliance repair” in Sacramento on August 11, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 320 searches, all attributed to “appliance repair.” The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Sacramento and identified 205 businesses.
Among the detailed businesses, Sacramento Appliance Repair Tech appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches, while Top Town Appliance Repair Service appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. Sacramento Appliance Repair Tech’s 5.0 rating exceeded the market median of 4.9, while its 1 review was below the median of 26. Top Town Appliance Repair Service’s 4.9 rating matched the market median, while its 112 reviews exceeded the median of 26.
The demand
What Sacramento actually searches
320
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“appliance repair”
320/mo
shown first: Top Town Appliance Repair Service
The standings: who shows up when Sacramento searches
01
Sacramento Appliance Repair Tech5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service60% of searches
02
Top Town Appliance Repair Service4.9 rating · 112 reviews · 1 first-placeAppliance repair service40% of searches
03
iFix Appliance Repair Sacramento4.8 rating · 278 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service40% of searches
04
Appliance Repair Tech Sacramento5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeSmall appliance repair service · Appliance repair service40% of searches
05
Sacramento Pearl Appliance Solutions5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service40% of searches
06
King KitchenAid Appliance repair Sacramento4.8 rating · 18 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service40% of searches
07
Quality Repair Services5.0 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
08
Urgent Appliance Repair Sacramento3.7 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service20% of searches
09
11 Pros Appliance Repair4.9 rating · 78 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
10
Viking Appliance Repair4.1 rating · 19 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
11
Southside Appliance Repair & Sales4.4 rating · 71 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance store · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
12
Hudson Appliance Repair4.7 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeSmall appliance repair service0% of searches
13
Glacier Appliance Fixer Pros5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
14
River City Appliance Repair & Part Sales4.7 rating · 157 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
15
Dacor Select Appliance— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Small appliance repair service0% of searches
16
Best & Beyond Appliance Repair Llc— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches17
Pro quick appliance repair service5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches18
zachary applianses— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches19
Viking Appliance Repairs Sacramento5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance rental service0% of searches20
Home Safe Appliance Repair— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches21
Commercial Appliance Service, LLC4.0 rating · 60 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier0% of searches22
ALEX APPLIANCE REPAIR LLC5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches23
Liberty Viking Repair Company5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Used appliance store0% of searches24
Kenmore Orbit Appliance— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance store0% of searches25
Thermador Appliance Repair by Migali4.7 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
See all 205 measured businesses
Measured August 11, 2026
Measured 2026-08-11 by searching "appliance repair" across 5 sampled points in Sacramento, CA; 5 searches returned 205 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.