FlashCrafter Logo
FlashCrafterbeta
Sacramento, CA market measurement

Measured October 14, 2026 · 1 search phrases · 10 ranked

Who actually shows up when Sacramento searches.

WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches for "automotive window tinting near me" in Sacramento, CA, on October 14, 2026, and had a 4.3 rating and 141 reviews. NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. Arce Auto Restyling also appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.

The measurement identified 60 businesses across five sampled searches, with details provided for 12 businesses. Among the 12 businesses detailed, Sunblock Window Tinting had 218 reviews and appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches, while Arce Auto Restyling had 12 reviews and appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. Estimated demand for "automotive window tinting near me" was 140 searches per month.

1

WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento

Window tinting service · Car stereo store

WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento — listing photo

60% of measured searches

4.3 rating · 141 reviews · 1 first-place phrase

2

NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps

Window tinting service · Car detailing service

NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps — listing photo

40% of measured searches

4.7 rating · 135 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

3

Arce Auto Restyling

Window tinting service

Arce Auto Restyling — listing photo

40% of measured searches

4.8 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

The demand

What Sacramento actually searches

140

estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases

Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.

  1. “automotive window tinting near me”

    140/mo

    shown first: WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento

The full standings

Market medians: 4.9 rating · 66 reviews

  1. 01

    WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento

    Window tinting service · Car stereo store

    60% of searches

    4.3 rating · 141 reviews · 1 first-place

    shown first · “automotive window tinting near me” · 140/mo
    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Shown first for “automotive window tinting near me” — an estimated 140 searches a month.
    Appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    No other business was named the winner for any measured phrase; NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps, ranked just below, appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches versus 60%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  2. 02

    NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps

    Window tinting service · Car detailing service

    40% of searches

    4.7 rating · 135 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    Its 135 reviews are above the market median of 67.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches versus 40%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  3. 03

    Arce Auto Restyling

    Window tinting service

    40% of searches

    4.8 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Arce Auto Restyling appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profile

  4. 04

    Premier Finish Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento

    Car detailing service

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Premier Finish Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Arce Auto Restyling, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches versus 20%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  5. 05

    Sacramento Jet Black Tint & Glass

    Auto window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.5 rating · 190 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 190 reviews are above the market median of 67.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Sacramento Jet Black Tint & Glass appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Premier Finish Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  6. 06

    Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.9 rating · 69 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 69 reviews are above the market median of 67.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Sacramento Jet Black Tint & Glass is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  7. 07

    Sunzap Window Tinting

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.9 rating · 41 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Sunzap Window Tinting appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  8. 08

    SAC Tint Shop

    Window tinting service · General contractor

    20% of searches

    3.8 rating · 8 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while SAC Tint Shop appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Sunzap Window Tinting is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  9. 09

    Sunblock Window Tinting

    Window tinting service · Auto window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.8 rating · 218 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 218 reviews are above the market median of 67.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while Sunblock Window Tinting appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    SAC Tint Shop is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  10. 10

    I B Custom

    Window tinting service · Auto body shop · Auto window tinting service · Car alarm supplier · Car stereo store

    20% of searches

    4.4 rating · 214 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 214 reviews are above the market median of 67.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “automotive window tinting near me” (an estimated 140/mo) went to WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento, while I B Custom appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    What would change this ranking
    Sunblock Window Tinting is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

Every business measured

All 60 businesses that appeared in this measurement, in standing order. Every name links to its measured profile.

  1. 001WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento60% · 4.3
  2. 002NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps40% · 4.7
  3. 003Arce Auto Restyling40% · 4.8
  4. 004Premier Finish Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento20% · 5.0
  5. 005Sacramento Jet Black Tint & Glass20% · 4.5
  6. 006Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect20% · 4.9
  7. 007Sunzap Window Tinting20% · 4.9
  8. 008SAC Tint Shop20% · 3.8
  9. 009Sunblock Window Tinting20% · 4.8
  10. 010I B Custom20% · 4.4
  11. 011HQ Window Tinting20% · 4.2
  12. 012Rocky Mountain Auto Works / Rocky Mountain Window Tint0% · 4.4
  13. 013Hayes Detail0% · 4.9
  14. 014NU LOOK Auto Appearance, Ceramic Pro Certified Installers0% · 5.0
  15. 015Ultimate Film Solutions0% · 4.9
  16. 016Cali Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento0% · 4.9
  17. 017Junior Custom Cars0% · 5.0
  18. 018Southside Tinting & Tunes0% · 4.0
  19. 019World Auto Tint & Detail0% · 5.0
  20. 020DETAIL MANIAC | PPF / Ceramic Coatings0% · 4.9
  21. 021Pro Auto Design0% · 5.0
  22. 022Absolute Auto Glass0% · 4.7
  23. 023Appearance Solutions | Paint Protection Film (PPF) | Ceramic Coatings | Window Tinting0% · 4.8
  24. 024On The Go Auto Glass0% · 5.0
  25. 025Twins detail and tint0% · 5.0
  26. 026Luxe AutoWorks0% · 5.0
  27. 027UV Protect Auto Window Tinting0% · 4.9
  28. 028Reliable Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento0% · 5.0
  29. 029Vision Auto Tints0% · 4.8
  30. 030AutoCorrex0% · 5.0
  31. 031Pull Up Customs0% · 5.0
  32. 032Auto Glass Now0% · 4.5
  33. 033916AutoWorks0% · 4.3
  34. 034KING AUTO TINT0% · 4.7
  35. 035Xtreme Wheels & Tires0% · 4.5
  36. 036Integrity Autoworks0% · 4.9
  37. 037Shields Window Tinting0% · 5.0
  38. 038Auto Glass Repair of Sacramento0% · 5.0
  39. 039Select Window Tint0% · 5.0
  40. 040Crystal View Auto Solutions0% · 5.0
  41. 041MGM Auto Body0% · 5.0
  42. 042Window Tinting Deals0% · 3.0
  43. 043SUNBLOCK TINT & GLASS0% · —
  44. 044Garage Man0% · 4.9
  45. 045Supreme automotive detailing0% · 4.9
  46. 046American autoworx0% · 5.0
  47. 047Honest Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento0% · 5.0
  48. 048Auto tinting and detailing0% · 4.5
  49. 049Visionary Vehicle Solutions0% · 5.0
  50. 050O'Donoghue Customs & Detailing - Auto Detailing Service0% · 4.9
  51. 051Reliable Mobile Car Detailing Arden Sacramento0% · 4.9
  52. 052Sunblock Window Tinting0% · 5.0
  53. 053Diamond Autosport0% · 4.3
  54. 054Autocorrex0% · —
  55. 055WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of Sacramento + Elk Grove0% · 4.1
  56. 056Lt Auto Body llc0% · 4.9
  57. 057Classy Detailing0% · 5.0
  58. 058LuxAutoDetails0% · 5.0
  59. 059Purge detail0% · —
  60. 060Legal Tint0% · —

How we ranked these

We used measured appearances across 1 sampled searches, review standing, and first-place phrases. This market was measured October 14, 2026.

Read the measurement study

Measured October 14, 2026

Measured 2026-10-14 by searching "automotive window tinting near me" across 5 sampled points in Sacramento, CA; 5 searches returned 60 identified businesses.

Numbers update when we measure this market again.

How the measurement works

How were these ranked?

We ranked these businesses using measured appearances across 1 sampled search phrase, together with review standing and first-place phrases. The measurement was taken October 14, 2026.

When was this measured?

This list uses measurements taken October 14, 2026. Rankings change when we measure Sacramento, CA again.

How does a business change its ranking?

A business can move when a new measurement finds it appearing earlier across the sampled searches, with stronger review standing or more first-place phrases. We do not sell positions on this list.

Is this list paid or sponsored?

No. Positions come from the measurement alone — no business paid to appear here, and none can pay to move up.

See your own standing

Get the measurement for your business.

Start a Growth Brief and see this market the way we measured it — with your business at the center.

See my Growth Brief