Sacramento, CA · Search: “automotive window tinting near me”
Measured October 14, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 60 businesses
WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento was named the winner for “automotive window tinting near me” in Sacramento on October 14, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 140 searches, all attributed to “automotive window tinting near me.” The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Sacramento and identified 60 businesses.
Among the detailed businesses, WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches. NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps and Arce Auto Restyling each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. WestCoast’s 4.3 rating was below the market median of 4.9, while its 141 reviews exceeded the market median of 67.
The demand
What Sacramento actually searches
140
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“automotive window tinting near me”
140/mo
shown first: WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento
The standings: who shows up when Sacramento searches
01
WestCoast Car Audio & Tint of West Sacramento4.3 rating · 141 reviews · 1 first-placeWindow tinting service · Car stereo store60% of searches
02
NorthSide window Tinting & Car Wraps4.7 rating · 135 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Car detailing service40% of searches
03
Arce Auto Restyling4.8 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service40% of searches
04
Premier Finish Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento5.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service20% of searches
05
Sacramento Jet Black Tint & Glass4.5 rating · 190 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto window tinting service20% of searches
06
Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect4.9 rating · 69 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
07
Sunzap Window Tinting4.9 rating · 41 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
08
SAC Tint Shop3.8 rating · 8 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · General contractor20% of searches
09
Sunblock Window Tinting4.8 rating · 218 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto window tinting service20% of searches
10
I B Custom4.4 rating · 214 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto body shop · Auto window tinting service · Car alarm supplier · Car stereo store20% of searches
11
HQ Window Tinting4.2 rating · 169 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto window tinting service · Glass repair service · Vehicle wrapping service · Window tinting service20% of searches
12
Rocky Mountain Auto Works / Rocky Mountain Window Tint4.4 rating · 164 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto window tinting service · Car accessories store · Car alarm supplier · Car detailing service · Car stereo store · Car wash · Vinyl sign shop0% of searches
13
Hayes Detail4.9 rating · 126 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service0% of searches
14
NU LOOK Auto Appearance, Ceramic Pro Certified Installers5.0 rating · 67 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service0% of searches
15
Ultimate Film Solutions4.9 rating · 198 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto body shop · Car detailing service · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
16
Cali Mobile Car Detailing Sacramento4.9 rating · 33 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service0% of searches
17
Junior Custom Cars5.0 rating · 6 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service0% of searches
18
Southside Tinting & Tunes4.0 rating · 93 reviews · 0 first-placeCar stereo store0% of searches
19
World Auto Tint & Detail5.0 rating · 984 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Car detailing service0% of searches
20
DETAIL MANIAC | PPF / Ceramic Coatings4.9 rating · 107 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
21
Pro Auto Design5.0 rating · 660 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto dent removal service0% of searches
22
Absolute Auto Glass4.7 rating · 149 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto glass shop · Auto glass repair service · Window supplier0% of searches
23
Appearance Solutions | Paint Protection Film (PPF) | Ceramic Coatings | Window Tinting4.8 rating · 100 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
24
On The Go Auto Glass5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches
25
Twins detail and tint5.0 rating · 168 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Car detailing service · Service establishment0% of searches
See all 60 measured businesses
Measured October 14, 2026
Measured 2026-10-14 by searching "automotive window tinting near me" across 5 sampled points in Sacramento, CA; 5 searches returned 60 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.