Roswell, GA · Search: “hvac repair near me”
Measured September 5, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 71 businesses
Comfort appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches in Roswell, GA, on September 5, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 20 searches, all for the phrase "hvac repair near me." The September 5, 2026 measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Roswell, GA, which returned 71 identified businesses.
Comfort appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches. Happy HVAC Solutions, LLC and Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical each appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches, tied behind Comfort. The market median rating was 4.8, and the market median review count was 113.
The demand
What Roswell actually searches
20
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“hvac repair near me”
20/mo
shown first: Comfort
The standings: who shows up when Roswell searches
01
Comfort4.9 rating · 136 reviews · 1 first-placeHVAC contractor100% of searches
02
Happy HVAC Solutions, LLC5.0 rating · 23 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor20% of searches
03
Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical4.8 rating · 1,171 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Electrician · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Plumber20% of searches
04
Bob's Heating & Air4.9 rating · 64 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning contractor · Heating contractor20% of searches
05
Woodstock Ducting Care5.0 rating · 9 reviews · 0 first-placeDryer vent cleaning service · Air duct cleaning service20% of searches
06
Green Flow Solution5.0 rating · 5 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor20% of searches
07
TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling4.9 rating · 12,761 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Electric generator shop · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor · Plumber20% of searches
08
Reliable Heating & Air, Plumbing and Electrical - Alpharetta4.8 rating · 1,120 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Furnace parts supplier · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Heating equipment supplier · HVAC contractor · Plumber · Water purification company20% of searches
09
United Air Temp4.8 rating · 501 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Hot water system supplier · HVAC contractor20% of searches
10
Lee Company4.7 rating · 103 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Plumber20% of searches
11
United Comfort HVAC Services5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor20% of searches
12
AB Refrigeration Heating & Cooling LLC5.0 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Air conditioning repair service · HVAC contractor · Heating contractor · Mechanical contractor · Wine cellar0% of searches
13
ACUNITSFORLESS ATLANTA5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeHeating equipment supplier · Air conditioning system supplier · Distribution service · Furnace parts supplier0% of searches
14
Air Control Heating and Air4.9 rating · 411 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor0% of searches
15
One Season Comfort Solutions5.0 rating · 24 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Service establishment · Heating contractor0% of searches
16
Proven HVAC Repair Roswell— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor0% of searches
17
Aaron Plumbing5.0 rating · 223 reviews · 0 first-placePlumber · Drainage service · HVAC contractor0% of searches
18
Ductor Clean Air5.0 rating · 201 reviews · 0 first-placeAir duct cleaning service0% of searches
19
Prime HVAC Contractors Roswell GA4.6 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
20
Jaguar Installation4.7 rating · 606 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Electrician · Small appliance repair service0% of searches
21
AvaAir LLLP4.9 rating · 35 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Service establishment0% of searches
22
Avatar Air & Plumbing5.0 rating · 16 reviews · 0 first-placePlumber0% of searches
23
Roswell HVAC Pros— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Service establishment0% of searches
24
Platinum Air Works5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
25
Mr. Rooter Plumbing Of Roswell4.7 rating · 1,568 reviews · 0 first-placePlumber · Drainage service · Hot water system supplier · Septic system service · Water damage restoration service · Water filter supplier0% of searches
See all 71 measured businesses
Measured September 5, 2026
Measured 2026-09-05 by searching "hvac repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Roswell, GA; 5 searches returned 71 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.