FlashCrafter Logo
FlashCrafterbeta
Gold River, CA market measurement

Measured August 18, 2026 · 1 search phrases · 10 ranked

Who actually shows up when Gold River searches.

Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches for “auto tint near me” in Gold River, CA, with a 4.9 rating and 271 reviews, in the measurement taken on August 18, 2026. Protect Tint & Film appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches, followed by Premium Glass & Tint at 40%. The measurement covered five sampled search points and returned 32 identified businesses.

Among the 12 businesses detailed, Sunco Protective Films had the most reviews at 572 but appeared among the first three results in 0% of sampled searches. Royal Tint had 320 reviews and appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches, showing that larger review counts did not consistently correspond to more frequent appearances. Estimated demand for the phrase “auto tint near me” was 90 searches per month.

1

Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect

Window tinting service

Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect — listing photo

80% of measured searches

4.9 rating · 271 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

2

Protect Tint & Film

Window tinting service

Protect Tint & Film — listing photo

60% of measured searches

5.0 rating · 202 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

3

Premium Glass & Tint

Window tinting service · Auto glass repair service

Premium Glass & Tint — listing photo

40% of measured searches

4.9 rating · 124 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

The demand

What Gold River actually searches

90

estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases

Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.

  1. “auto tint near me”

    90/mo

    no single business is shown first consistently

The full standings

Market medians: 4.9 rating · 46.5 reviews

  1. 01

    Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect

    Window tinting service

    80% of searches

    4.9 rating · 271 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches.
    Its 271 reviews are above the market median of 56.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Protect Tint & Film, ranked just below, appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches versus 80%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  2. 02

    Protect Tint & Film

    Window tinting service

    60% of searches

    5.0 rating · 202 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches versus 60%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  3. 03

    Premium Glass & Tint

    Window tinting service · Auto glass repair service · Auto glass shop · Auto window tinting service

    40% of searches

    4.9 rating · 124 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    Its 124 reviews are above the market median of 56.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Protect Tint & Film, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches versus 40%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  4. 04

    Quality Kustoms

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 31 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Premium Glass & Tint, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches versus 20%.

    Full measured profile

  5. 05

    Royal Tint

    Window tinting service · Auto window tinting service · Car detailing service · Vehicle wrapping service

    20% of searches

    4.9 rating · 320 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 320 reviews are above the market median of 56.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Quality Kustoms is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  6. 06

    Lion's Autoshade

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.9 rating · 115 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 115 reviews are above the market median of 56.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Royal Tint is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profile

  7. 07

    Alex Window Tinting

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    4.8 rating · 65 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 65 reviews are above the market median of 56.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Lion's Autoshade is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profile

  8. 08

    Pristine Tint

    Window tinting service

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 57 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Alex Window Tinting is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  9. 09

    Safety Prime Auto Glass & Tint

    Window tinting service · Glass repair service · Auto glass shop

    20% of searches

    4.8 rating · 19 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “auto tint near me” (an estimated 90/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Pristine Tint is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

Every business measured

All 32 businesses that appeared in this measurement, in standing order. Every name links to its measured profile.

  1. 001Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect80% · 4.9
  2. 002Protect Tint & Film60% · 5.0
  3. 003Premium Glass & Tint40% · 4.9
  4. 004Quality Kustoms20% · 5.0
  5. 005Royal Tint20% · 4.9
  6. 006Lion's Autoshade20% · 4.9
  7. 007Alex Window Tinting20% · 4.8
  8. 008Pristine Tint20% · 5.0
  9. 009Safety Prime Auto Glass & Tint20% · 4.8
  10. 010Sunco Protective Films0% · 4.9
  11. 011Tintmaster0% · 4.7
  12. 012Sac Tint and Wrap0% · 5.0
  13. 013West Coast Evolutions0% · 5.0
  14. 014SWT Window Tinting0% · 4.6
  15. 015SMP Tint & Detail0% · 4.7
  16. 016Sundance Audio & Tint0% · 4.4
  17. 017Tint Club0% · 5.0
  18. 018One Up Motors0% · 5.0
  19. 019Barry Tint Co.0% · 5.0
  20. 020Rolling Soundz0% · 4.4
  21. 021Fair Oaks Stereo & Alarm0% · 4.5
  22. 022Auto Pro's Mobile Detailing0% · 5.0
  23. 023IM TINT0% · 5.0
  24. 024500 Auto Salon0% · 5.0
  25. 025Stealth Autowerks0% · 5.0
  26. 026Dazzle's Wraps - Vehicle Wraps, Window Tint, PPF, Ceramic Coatings, Paint Correction, Exterior & Interior Detailing0% · 5.0
  27. 027Car Audio Maxx LLC0% · 4.3
  28. 028Ap Window Tinting0% · 4.5
  29. 029AUDIO9160% · 4.4
  30. 030Foxxss Auto Spa0% · 4.6
  31. 031Sacramento Car Detailing0% · 5.0
  32. 032Sun Stoppers Carmichael0% · 5.0

How we ranked these

We used measured appearances across 1 sampled searches, review standing, and first-place phrases. This market was measured August 18, 2026.

Read the measurement study

Measured August 18, 2026

Measured 2026-08-18 by searching "auto tint near me" across 5 sampled points in Gold River, CA; 5 searches returned 32 identified businesses.

Numbers update when we measure this market again.

How the measurement works

How were these ranked?

We ranked these businesses using measured appearances across 1 sampled search phrase, together with review standing and first-place phrases. The measurement was taken August 18, 2026.

When was this measured?

This list uses measurements taken August 18, 2026. Rankings change when we measure Gold River, CA again.

How does a business change its ranking?

A business can move when a new measurement finds it appearing earlier across the sampled searches, with stronger review standing or more first-place phrases. We do not sell positions on this list.

Is this list paid or sponsored?

No. Positions come from the measurement alone — no business paid to appear here, and none can pay to move up.

See your own standing

Get the measurement for your business.

Start a Growth Brief and see this market the way we measured it — with your business at the center.

See my Growth Brief