Gold River, CA · Search: “auto tint near me”
Measured August 18, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 32 businesses
Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches for "auto tint near me" in Gold River, CA, on August 18, 2026.
Total estimated monthly demand was 90 searches, all for "auto tint near me." No winner was identified for that phrase.
Among the detailed businesses, Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect appeared most often: it appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches, while Protect Tint & Film appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches. Deluxe's 4.9 rating matched the market median, while Protect's 5.0 exceeded it; their respective review counts of 271 and 202 both exceeded the market median of 56.
The demand
What Gold River actually searches
90
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“auto tint near me”
90/mo
no single business is shown first consistently
The standings: who shows up when Gold River searches
01
Deluxe Tint Coat & Protect4.9 rating · 271 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service80% of searches
02
Protect Tint & Film5.0 rating · 202 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service60% of searches
03
Premium Glass & Tint4.9 rating · 124 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto glass repair service · Auto glass shop · Auto window tinting service40% of searches
04
Quality Kustoms5.0 rating · 31 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
05
Royal Tint4.9 rating · 320 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto window tinting service · Car detailing service · Vehicle wrapping service20% of searches
06
Lion's Autoshade4.9 rating · 115 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
07
Alex Window Tinting4.8 rating · 65 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
08
Pristine Tint5.0 rating · 57 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service20% of searches
09
Safety Prime Auto Glass & Tint4.8 rating · 19 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Glass repair service · Auto glass shop20% of searches10
Sunco Protective Films4.9 rating · 572 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
11
Tintmaster4.7 rating · 20 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service0% of searches
12
Sac Tint and Wrap5.0 rating · 27 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto window tinting service0% of searches
13
West Coast Evolutions5.0 rating · 14 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto repair shop · Car detailing service · Car stereo store · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
14
SWT Window Tinting4.6 rating · 70 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service0% of searches
15
SMP Tint & Detail4.7 rating · 29 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Car detailing service0% of searches
16
Sundance Audio & Tint4.4 rating · 132 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto upholsterer · Auto window tinting service · Boat detailing service · Car accessories store · Car alarm supplier · Car detailing service · Car security system installer · Car stereo store0% of searches
17
Tint Club5.0 rating · 56 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto window tinting service0% of searches
18
One Up Motors5.0 rating · 34 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto repair shop · Car stereo store0% of searches
19
Barry Tint Co.5.0 rating · 18 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service0% of searches
20
Rolling Soundz4.4 rating · 98 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Audiovisual equipment rental service · Car alarm supplier · Car stereo store0% of searches21
Fair Oaks Stereo & Alarm4.5 rating · 23 reviews · 0 first-placeCar stereo store · Audio visual equipment supplier · Car alarm supplier · Car security system installer0% of searches22
Auto Pro's Mobile Detailing5.0 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeCar detailing service0% of searches
23
IM TINT5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service0% of searches
24
500 Auto Salon5.0 rating · 95 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow tinting service · Auto window tinting service · Car detailing service0% of searches
25
Stealth Autowerks5.0 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto window tinting service · Auto restoration service · Car detailing service · Vehicle wrapping service0% of searches
See all 32 measured businesses
Measured August 18, 2026
Measured 2026-08-18 by searching "auto tint near me" across 5 sampled points in Gold River, CA; 5 searches returned 32 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.