Fair Oaks, CA · Search: “best catering restaurants near me”
Measured September 27, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 101 businesses
Twisted Mac Carmichael was named the winner for “best catering restaurants near me” in Fair Oaks, CA, on September 27, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 10 searches, all for “best catering restaurants near me.” The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Fair Oaks, CA, returning 101 identified businesses.
Among the detailed businesses, Twisted Mac Carmichael, The Hangry Herd BBQ & Beers, Dad's Kitchen Fair Oaks and Bobaloo’s Pig Tail BBQ each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches, tying for the highest percentage within that group. Twisted Mac Carmichael's 4.9 rating exceeded the market median of 4.4, while its 309 reviews fell below the median of 397. The Hangry Herd BBQ & Beers exceeded both medians with a 4.5 rating and 583 reviews.
The demand
What Fair Oaks actually searches
10
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“best catering restaurants near me”
10/mo
shown first: Twisted Mac Carmichael
The standings: who shows up when Fair Oaks searches
01
Twisted Mac Carmichael4.9 rating · 309 reviews · 1 first-placeAmerican restaurant40% of searches
02
The Hangry Herd BBQ & Beers4.5 rating · 583 reviews · 0 first-placeBarbecue restaurant · Beer hall · Catering food and drink supplier · Caterer · Event venue · Lunch restaurant · Restaurant40% of searches
03
Dad's Kitchen Fair Oaks4.4 rating · 1,304 reviews · 0 first-placeAmerican restaurant · Bar · Restaurant40% of searches
04
Bobaloo’s Pig Tail BBQ5.0 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeMobile caterer · Barbecue restaurant40% of searches
05
Shangri-la Fair Oaks4.4 rating · 687 reviews · 0 first-placeNew American20% of searches
06
Petunia's Pizza5.0 rating · 34 reviews · 0 first-placePizza · Pizza restaurant · Pizza delivery · Pizza Takeout20% of searches
07
The Old Spaghetti Factory4.4 rating · 2,908 reviews · 0 first-placeFamily-friendly · Banquet hall · Caterer · Italian restaurant · Delivery Restaurant · Takeout Restaurant · Restaurant20% of searches
08
Noroc Restaurant4.6 rating · 397 reviews · 0 first-placeEastern European restaurant · Catering food and drink supplier · Event venue · Restaurant20% of searches
09
Folsom Palace4.7 rating · 309 reviews · 0 first-placeAsian restaurant · Cantonese restaurant · Chinese restaurant · Thai restaurant20% of searches
10
Biryani and Beyond Restaurant and Catering4.6 rating · 691 reviews · 0 first-placeCaterer · Halal restaurant · Diner · Family restaurant · Hyderabadi restaurant · Indian restaurant · Lunch restaurant · Pakistani restaurant20% of searches
11
Pancho Villa BBQ & Catering4.5 rating · 97 reviews · 0 first-placeBarbecue restaurant · Bar · Catering food and drink supplier · Event venue · Restaurant20% of searches
12
Brookfields Restaurant Rancho Cordova4.5 rating · 4,707 reviews · 0 first-placeBreakfast restaurant · Family restaurant · Restaurant0% of searches
13
O'Connors Wood Fire Grill and Bar & Catering Services4.3 rating · 546 reviews · 0 first-placeGrill · Barbecue restaurant · Caterer · Restaurant0% of searches
14
Rockstarr Kitchens4.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant0% of searches
15
Fair Oaks Brew Pub4.5 rating · 926 reviews · 0 first-placeGrill · Bar · Restaurant · Brewpub · Live music bar · Pub0% of searches
16
Extra Hummus (formerly Extreme Hummus)4.8 rating · 247 reviews · 0 first-placeMediterranean restaurant · Falafel restaurant · Greek restaurant · Gyro restaurant · Kebab shop · Restaurant · Vegetarian restaurant0% of searches
17
Mikuni | Fair Oaks4.6 rating · 2,020 reviews · 0 first-placeSushi · Sushi restaurant · Caterer · Japanese restaurant · Seafood restaurant0% of searches
18
Carmelita's Méxican Restaurant4.4 rating · 1,932 reviews · 0 first-placeMexican restaurant · Latin American restaurant0% of searches
19
Love's Yummy Cuisine4.6 rating · 895 reviews · 0 first-placeIndian · Box lunch supplier · Indian restaurant · Indian takeaway · Lunch restaurant · Takeout Restaurant · North Indian restaurant0% of searches
20
Caravan Uzbek Cuisine4.6 rating · 707 reviews · 0 first-placeUzbeki · Restaurant0% of searches
21
Yerevan Bar and Restaurant4.7 rating · 533 reviews · 0 first-placeMediterranean restaurant · Bar · Bar & grill · Caterer · Caucasian restaurant · Event venue · Georgian restaurant · Armenian restaurant · Restaurant · Wedding venue0% of searches
22
XOROVAC BBQ & Shawarma4.8 rating · 31 reviews · 0 first-placeBarbecue restaurant0% of searches
23
Fire & Spice BBQ5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant0% of searches
24
Baam e Dunia Restaurant | رستورانت بام دنیا4.7 rating · 318 reviews · 0 first-placeMediterranean restaurant · Afghan restaurant · Gyro restaurant · Halal restaurant · Persian restaurant0% of searches
25
ROYAL CUISINE4.7 rating · 178 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant0% of searches
See all 101 measured businesses
Measured September 27, 2026
Measured 2026-09-27 by searching "best catering restaurants near me" across 5 sampled points in Fair Oaks, CA; 5 searches returned 101 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.