Alpharetta, GA · Search: “hvac repair near me”
Measured September 5, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 78 businesses
A & K Service Heating & Cooling Inc. appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches in Alpharetta, GA, on September 5, 2026.
Estimated monthly search demand totaled 30 searches, all attributed to the phrase "hvac repair near me". The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Alpharetta, GA, which returned 78 identified businesses.
A & K Service Heating & Cooling Inc. appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches. Reliable Heating & Air, Plumbing and Electrical - Alpharetta, Superior Indoor Comfort, Inc., and Zen Air Heating and Cooling each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. A & K's rating of 4.6 was below the market median of 4.9, while its 107 reviews exceeded the market median of 95.
The demand
What Alpharetta actually searches
30
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“hvac repair near me”
30/mo
shown first: A & K Service Heating & Cooling Inc.
The standings: who shows up when Alpharetta searches
01
A & K Service Heating & Cooling Inc.4.6 rating · 107 reviews · 1 first-placeAir conditioning contractor · Air duct cleaning service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor60% of searches
02
Reliable Heating & Air, Plumbing and Electrical - Alpharetta4.8 rating · 1,120 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Furnace parts supplier · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Heating equipment supplier · HVAC contractor · Plumber · Water purification company40% of searches
03
Superior Indoor Comfort, Inc.4.9 rating · 568 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Air conditioning system supplier · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor40% of searches
04
Zen Air Heating and Cooling5.0 rating · 113 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Air conditioning system supplier · Heating contractor · Heating equipment supplier · HVAC contractor40% of searches
05
Air Control Heating and Air4.9 rating · 411 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor20% of searches
06
Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical4.8 rating · 1,171 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Electrician · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Plumber20% of searches
07
Climate Heroes Air Conditioning5.0 rating · 211 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Heating contractor20% of searches
08
Comfort Atlanta Heating & Air5.0 rating · 465 reviews · 0 first-placeFurnace repair service · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Air conditioning store · Air conditioning system supplier · Air filter supplier · Furnace store · Heating contractor · Heating equipment supplier · HVAC contractor20% of searches
09
One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning4.9 rating · 307 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning repair service · Air conditioning contractor · Air duct cleaning service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor20% of searches
10
Lee Company4.7 rating · 103 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Plumber20% of searches
11
Gee4.9 rating · 458 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Air filter supplier · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Heating equipment supplier · Mechanical contractor0% of searches
12
Atlanta Air Experts4.8 rating · 116 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Asbestos testing service · Environmental consultant · Furnace repair service · Air duct cleaning service0% of searches
13
Rashad's AC and Heating3.7 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Air conditioning system supplier · Contractor · Service establishment · Heating contractor0% of searches
14
Neese Heating, AC & Plumbing4.9 rating · 2,227 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning repair service · Air conditioning contractor · Air duct cleaning service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor0% of searches
15
Cool Max HVAC4.9 rating · 279 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning repair service · Air conditioning contractor · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Insulation contractor0% of searches
16
Climate Solutions Heating & Air4.8 rating · 198 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
17
Comfort4.9 rating · 136 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
18
B-COOL HEATING & COOLING LLC5.0 rating · 31 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air duct cleaning service · Heating contractor0% of searches
19
Kennon Heating, Air & Plumbing4.9 rating · 2,912 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air duct cleaning service · Heating contractor · Plumber0% of searches
20
Alpharetta Remodeling5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Bathroom remodeler · Kitchen remodeler · Remodeler0% of searches
21
Moncrief Heating & Air Conditioning4.9 rating · 663 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Drainage service · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Plumber0% of searches
22
JS Thomas Service, Inc.4.0 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeMechanical contractor0% of searches
23
Jake Heating & A C— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
24
Absolute Climate Control5.0 rating · 248 reviews · 0 first-placeAir conditioning repair service · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning store · Dryer vent cleaning service · Furnace repair service · Furnace store · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor0% of searches
25
McBroom Heating and Air Conditioning, Inc.5.0 rating · 77 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches
See all 78 measured businesses
Measured September 5, 2026
Measured 2026-09-05 by searching "hvac repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Alpharetta, GA; 5 searches returned 78 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.