Sacramento, CA · Search: “washer repair near me”
Measured August 10, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 107 businesses
ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC was shown first for the measured washer repair search in Sacramento.
The measured search carried an estimated 70 monthly searches, all from the phrase “washer repair near me.”
ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC appeared most often, appearing among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches; Local appliance repair appeared among the first three results in 60%, while EasyBear Appliance Repair appeared among the first three results in 20%. ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC had a 4.9 rating and 260 reviews, compared with market medians of 4.8 and 73; Local appliance repair had 4.2 and 40, while EasyBear had 5.0 and 6.
The demand
What Sacramento actually searches
70
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“washer repair near me”
70/mo
shown first: ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC
The standings: who shows up when Sacramento searches
01
ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC4.9 rating · 260 reviews · 1 first-placeAppliance repair service · Air conditioning repair service · Appliances customer service · Dryer vent cleaning service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service80% of searches
02
Local appliance repair4.2 rating · 40 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service60% of searches
03
EasyBear Appliance Repair5.0 rating · 6 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
04
A & K Appliance Repair3.5 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
05
Control Appliance Repair Llc— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
06
River City Appliance Repair & Part Sales4.7 rating · 157 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service20% of searches
07
Microwave and Appliance Repair4.6 rating · 23 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier · Microwave oven repair service20% of searches
08
Carmichael Appliance Repair Works— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
09
Appliances 4 Less4.8 rating · 302 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance store · Discount supermarket0% of searches
10
PRO MAX HVAC & Appliance repair4.7 rating · 205 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor0% of searches
11
Infinite Appliance Sacramento4.8 rating · 83 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance store0% of searches
12
FixMax Appliance Repair4.7 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
13
Five Star Appliance Repair4.6 rating · 36 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
14
Viking Appliance Repair4.0 rating · 9 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
15
Sub-Zero Repair Expert Sacramento5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
16
Appliance Warehouse4.6 rating · 1,745 reviews · 0 first-placeUsed appliance store · Appliance store0% of searches17
Appliance Experts5.0 rating · 20 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
18
FixIt Pro Appliance &Handyman5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson0% of searches19
Dacor Sacramento Appliance Repair— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeUsed appliance store0% of searches20
FCHER APPLIANCE5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeHVAC contractor0% of searches21
Leon Appliance Repair CA5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches22
Pro quick appliance repair service5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches23
Thermador Appliance Repair by Migali4.7 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches24
A1 PROFESSIONAL APPLIANCE4.8 rating · 485 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Service establishment · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches25
Nix Appliance Services5.0 rating · 205 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier0% of searches
See all 107 measured businesses
Measured August 10, 2026
Measured 2026-08-10 by searching "washer repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Sacramento, CA; 5 searches returned 107 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.