FlashCrafter Logo
FlashCrafterbeta
Roswell, GA market measurement

Measured September 5, 2026 · 1 search phrases · 10 ranked

Who actually shows up when Roswell searches.

TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches for "electrical repair near me" in Roswell, GA, with a 4.9 rating and 12,761 reviews on September 5, 2026. Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc and BP Electrical Contractors each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. The measurement covered five searches across five sampled points and returned 128 identified businesses, with details provided for 12.

Among the 12 businesses detailed, higher ratings did not consistently correspond to more frequent appearances: MP Electric LLC had a 5.0 rating and 118 reviews but appeared among the first three results in 0% of sampled searches. The reported median rating was 4.9. The reported median review count was 53. Estimated demand for the phrase "electrical repair near me" was 10 searches per month.

1

TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling

Electrician · Air conditioning contractor

TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling — listing photo

100% of measured searches

4.9 rating · 12,761 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

2

Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc

Electrician

Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc — listing photo

40% of measured searches

5.0 rating · 11 reviews · 0 first-place phrases

3

BP Electrical Contractors

Electrician

BP Electrical Contractors — listing photo

40% of measured searches

— rating · — reviews · 0 first-place phrases

The demand

What Roswell actually searches

10

estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases

Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.

  1. “electrical repair near me”

    10/mo

    no single business is shown first consistently

The full standings

Market medians: 4.9 rating · 53 reviews

  1. 01

    TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling

    Electrician · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Electric generator shop · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor · Plumber

    100% of searches

    4.9 rating · 12,761 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches.
    Its 12,761 reviews are above the market median of 53.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc, ranked just below, appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches versus 100%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  2. 02

    Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc

    Electrician

    40% of searches

    5.0 rating · 11 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches versus 40%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  3. 03

    BP Electrical Contractors

    Electrician

    40% of searches

    — rating · — reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  4. 04

    Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical

    HVAC contractor · Air conditioning contractor · Air conditioning repair service · Electrician · Furnace repair service · Heating contractor · Plumber

    20% of searches

    4.8 rating · 1,171 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 1,171 reviews are above the market median of 53.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    BP Electrical Contractors, ranked just above, appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches versus 20%.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  5. 05

    CarTechGA Gas & Hybrid Repair Shop

    Car repair and maintenance service · Air conditioning repair service · Mechanic · Oil change service · Repair service · Tire service · Tire shop · Wheel alignment service

    20% of searches

    4.9 rating · 377 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 377 reviews are above the market median of 53.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  6. 06

    Speedy Electric

    Electrician

    20% of searches

    4.6 rating · 115 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 115 reviews are above the market median of 53.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    CarTechGA Gas & Hybrid Repair Shop is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  7. 07

    Mr. Electric of Roswell - Alpharetta

    Electrician · Electric vehicle charging station · Electric vehicle charging station contractor · Electrical installation service · Lighting contractor

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 67 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Speedy Electric is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  8. 08

    The Best Auto Service

    Auto repair shop

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 44 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    Mr. Electric of Roswell - Alpharetta is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  9. 09

    Service Appliance

    Appliance repair service

    20% of searches

    5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-place

    ▸What the measurement shows
    Strongest measured results
    Appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches.
    Its 5.0 rating is above the market median of 4.9.
    Where other businesses appeared ahead
    “electrical repair near me” (an estimated 10/mo) had no winner identified for the phrase.
    What would change this ranking
    The Best Auto Service is ranked just above at the same share of sampled searches.

    Full measured profileWebsite

  10. 10

    MP Electric LLC

    Electrician · Electrical installation service · Electrical repair shop · Service establishment

    0% of searches

    5.0 rating · 118 reviews · 0 first-place

    Full measured profileWebsite

Every business measured

All 128 businesses that appeared in this measurement, in standing order. Every name links to its measured profile.

  1. 001TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling100% · 4.9
  2. 002Electro Energy Design & Construction Services llc40% · 5.0
  3. 003BP Electrical Contractors40% · —
  4. 004Bardi Heating, Cooling, Plumbing, Electrical20% · 4.8
  5. 005CarTechGA Gas & Hybrid Repair Shop20% · 4.9
  6. 006Speedy Electric20% · 4.6
  7. 007Mr. Electric of Roswell - Alpharetta20% · 5.0
  8. 008The Best Auto Service20% · 5.0
  9. 009Service Appliance20% · 5.0
  10. 010MP Electric LLC0% · 5.0
  11. 011Appliance Repair Roswell Experts, Inc0% · 5.0
  12. 012Eva Brooks Electrician0% · —
  13. 013Modular Electronics0% · 4.8
  14. 014D.T.F Mobile mechanics0% · 4.5
  15. 015Fixed in Faith Mobile Auto Repair0% · 5.0
  16. 016Ehrlich Electric LLC0% · 4.8
  17. 017Edison Electricians of Roswell0% · 5.0
  18. 018Jaguar Installation0% · 4.7
  19. 019Appliance Repair Geeks Roswell0% · 2.9
  20. 020Atlanta Metro Electrician0% · 5.0
  21. 021North Roswell Automotive Repair0% · 4.8
  22. 022Mechanic Express0% · 4.8
  23. 023Marks Appliance Repair Service LLC0% · —
  24. 024Euro Car Motors0% · 5.0
  25. 025Happy HVAC Solutions, LLC0% · 5.0
  26. 026American Quality Electric0% · 5.0
  27. 027MG Auto Services LLC0% · —
  28. 028Roswell Transmission and Car Care Inc.0% · 4.1
  29. 029Mr. Fixer Appliance Repair0% · 4.6
  30. 030Appliance Repair Specialists LLC0% · —
  31. 031Limitless Mobile Mechanic - Alpharetta0% · 4.7
  32. 032Sandy Springs Appliance Repair0% · 5.0
  33. 033D&C Alignment Services0% · 4.2
  34. 034Mr. Rooter Plumbing Of Roswell0% · 4.7
  35. 035Aria Electrical Co0% · 5.0
  36. 036Alpharetta Mobile Mechanic and Brakes0% · 5.0
  37. 037XY Brakes & Auto Care LLC0% · 5.0
  38. 038City Light Electric LLC0% · 5.0
  39. 039mikewhitemanelectrician0% · 5.0
  40. 040Haynes Service Company0% · —
  41. 041Talton Home Services0% · 4.6
  42. 042Atlanta Plumber Repair, Inc0% · 5.0
  43. 043Team Premier Home Solutions LLC0% · 5.0
  44. 044AllBestFix Appliance Repair0% · 5.0
  45. 045Fixit Ace Hardware-Roswell0% · 4.9
  46. 046Roswell Appliance Repair Service0% · 4.6
  47. 047Avatar Air & Plumbing0% · 5.0
  48. 048Honda Carland Service0% · 4.9
  49. 049Trustee Roadside Assistance0% · 5.0
  50. 050Speed Auto Repair0% · 4.7
  51. 051M&M Auto Management Services0% · 5.0
  52. 052HARD To Get HELP LLC0% · 5.0
  53. 053Christian Brothers Automotive Sandy Springs0% · 4.6
  54. 054Chloe's Auto Repair and Tire Roswell0% · 4.8
  55. 055United Air Temp0% · 4.8
  56. 056Premier Auto Repair0% · 4.7
  57. 057Custom Solar Solutions0% · 4.9
  58. 058Straight Up Plumbing And Renovations0% · 5.0
  59. 059S.J Auto Repair0% · 5.0
  60. 060Nalley Lexus Roswell Service Center0% · 4.8
  61. 061AB Refrigeration Heating & Cooling LLC0% · 5.0
  62. 062Alpha Mobile RV service0% · 4.8
  63. 063Mr. Rooter Plumbing of Atlanta0% · 4.9
  64. 064Five Brothers Automotive0% · 4.3
  65. 065Drive Auto Repair & Maintenance0% · 4.8
  66. 066Jewell Plumbing, LLC0% · 5.0
  67. 067Peach Plumbing & Drain Roswell Plumber0% · 5.0
  68. 068Honest-1 Auto Care0% · 4.8
  69. 069MECO Automotive0% · 5.0
  70. 070Aaron Plumbing0% · 5.0
  71. 071PeachPro Plumbing of Roswell Plumber0% · 5.0
  72. 072Perfect Performance Inc.0% · 4.9
  73. 073Drain Doctor Plumbing & Drain Cleaning0% · 5.0
  74. 074Bear Valley Service0% · 4.8
  75. 075Swelltec Plumber Roswell0% · 5.0
  76. 076ECC EXPRESS COLLISION CENTER0% · 4.9
  77. 077Roswell True Handyman0% · 3.0
  78. 078American Rooter Services Inc0% · 4.9
  79. 079Miller Legacy Plumbing Company - Local Plumber, Plumbing Contractor0% · 5.0
  80. 080Bob's Roswell Vacuum0% · 4.8
  81. 081Hicks Automotive0% · 4.7
  82. 082Adam's Maintenance Services, Inc0% · 4.8
  83. 083Roswell Auto Center0% · 4.8
  84. 0841st Roswell Plumbers0% · 4.7
  85. 085KVAC ONSITE AUTO CARE LLC0% · 5.0
  86. 086Generator Supercenter of NW Atlanta0% · 4.8
  87. 087Kelly & Stan's Automotive0% · 5.0
  88. 088Landmark Transmission and Drivetrain Service Center0% · 4.9
  89. 089G&G Cycles of Roswell0% · 4.9
  90. 090Bentley Atlanta Service Center0% · 4.8
  91. 091Nalley Volkswagen of Alpharetta Service Center0% · 4.4
  92. 092Nalley Toyota of Roswell Service Center0% · 4.6
  93. 093Mr. Handyman of Roswell, Alpharetta and Cumming0% · 4.9
  94. 094Wolfpen0% · 5.0
  95. 095Southern Sprinkler Systems0% · 4.3
  96. 096SPRINTERIS LLC0% · 4.2
  97. 097BIMMER'S SERVICE CENTER0% · 4.8
  98. 098Ozzi's Automotive Inc‎0% · 5.0
  99. 099Roswell Plumbing & Repipe0% · 5.0
  100. 100Roswell Septic Masters0% · 5.0
  101. 101Digital Car Audio0% · 4.4
  102. 102Plumbing Roswell & Drain Service Pros0% · 4.8
  103. 103North Fulton Auto Center0% · 5.0
  104. 104Regal Nissan Service0% · 4.6
  105. 105Smart Start Ignition Interlock0% · —
  106. 106Gravity Autos Service Center0% · 2.0
  107. 107Rocco's European Garage0% · 4.8
  108. 108Chequered Flag Automotive0% · 4.9
  109. 109Ace Handyman Services Roswell0% · 4.9
  110. 110Tires Plus0% · 4.4
  111. 111Jiffy Appliance ATL0% · 5.0
  112. 112Sanders Services & Home Maintenance, LLC0% · 4.5
  113. 113KAPS Mobile Mechanics | mobile mechanic roswell, ga0% · 5.0
  114. 114Crash Champions LUXE | EV Certified Repair Sandy Springs0% · 4.4
  115. 115Eurofed Automotive0% · 4.9
  116. 116Speedy Electric0% · —
  117. 117Roy's Mobile Mechanic Service0% · 5.0
  118. 118johns creek tv mounting0% · 5.0
  119. 119North Point Motors0% · 4.9
  120. 120Built Right Plumber of Roswell0% · —
  121. 121Electrify Atlanta0% · 5.0
  122. 122Field Complete0% · 5.0
  123. 123Atlanta Plumbing Services0% · 5.0
  124. 124CONSERVATIVE plumbing & electrical repair services0% · 4.5
  125. 125ServiceMaster Roswell0% · 4.2
  126. 126Caliber Collision0% · 4.6
  127. 127Roswell Appliance Repair Service0% · 4.9
  128. 128Halcomb Plumbing Inc0% · 4.5

How we ranked these

We used measured appearances across 1 sampled searches, review standing, and first-place phrases. This market was measured September 5, 2026.

Read the measurement study

Measured September 5, 2026

Measured 2026-09-05 by searching "electrical repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Roswell, GA; 5 searches returned 128 identified businesses.

Numbers update when we measure this market again.

How the measurement works

How were these ranked?

We ranked these businesses using measured appearances across 1 sampled search phrase, together with review standing and first-place phrases. The measurement was taken September 5, 2026.

When was this measured?

This list uses measurements taken September 5, 2026. Rankings change when we measure Roswell, GA again.

How does a business change its ranking?

A business can move when a new measurement finds it appearing earlier across the sampled searches, with stronger review standing or more first-place phrases. We do not sell positions on this list.

Is this list paid or sponsored?

No. Positions come from the measurement alone — no business paid to appear here, and none can pay to move up.

See your own standing

Get the measurement for your business.

Start a Growth Brief and see this market the way we measured it — with your business at the center.

See my Growth Brief