Rancho Cordova, CA · Search: “restaurant catering near me”
Measured August 16, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 89 businesses
XOROVAC BBQ & Shawarma was named the winner for “restaurant catering near me” in Rancho Cordova, CA, on August 16, 2026.
Total estimated monthly demand was 10 searches, all attributed to “restaurant catering near me.” The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Rancho Cordova, CA, returning 89 identified businesses.
Among the detailed businesses, Bobaloo’s Pig Tail BBQ appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches. XOROVAC BBQ & Shawarma, The Hangry Herd BBQ & Beers, and Spice Kabab each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. Bobaloo’s rating of 5 and XOROVAC’s rating of 4.9 exceeded the market median of 4.3, while both had 14 reviews, below the market median of 382.
The demand
What Rancho Cordova actually searches
10
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“restaurant catering near me”
10/mo
shown first: XOROVAC BBQ & Shawarma
The standings: who shows up when Rancho Cordova searches
01
Bobaloo’s Pig Tail BBQ5.0 rating · 14 reviews · 0 first-placeMobile caterer · Barbecue restaurant60% of searches
02
XOROVAC BBQ & Shawarma4.9 rating · 14 reviews · 1 first-placeBarbecue restaurant40% of searches
03
The Hangry Herd BBQ & Beers4.5 rating · 537 reviews · 0 first-placeBarbecue restaurant · Beer hall · Catering food and drink supplier · Caterer · Event venue · Lunch restaurant · Restaurant40% of searches
04
Spice Kabab4.7 rating · 393 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant40% of searches
05
Daddy O's Smokehouse4.4 rating · 679 reviews · 0 first-placeBarbecue restaurant · Caterer · Mobile caterer · Soul food restaurant · Southern restaurant (US)20% of searches
06
Capriotti's Sandwich Shop4.5 rating · 184 reviews · 0 first-placeSandwich shop · American restaurant · Cheesesteak restaurant20% of searches
07
Urban Grill & Salad4.8 rating · 612 reviews · 0 first-placeMediterranean restaurant · Greek restaurant20% of searches
08
Taqueria La Bonita4.4 rating · 454 reviews · 0 first-placeMexican · Breakfast restaurant · Burrito restaurant · Caterer · Family restaurant · Latin American restaurant · Lunch restaurant · Taco restaurant · Mexican restaurant20% of searches
09
Taco's EL Rey4.4 rating · 186 reviews · 0 first-placeMexican restaurant20% of searches
10
Petali4.7 rating · 382 reviews · 0 first-placeItalian restaurant20% of searches
11
The Old Spaghetti Factory4.4 rating · 2,888 reviews · 0 first-placeFamily-friendly · Banquet hall · Caterer · Italian restaurant · Delivery Restaurant · Takeout Restaurant · Restaurant0% of searches
12
Pho Fresh Vietnamese restaurant4.4 rating · 841 reviews · 0 first-placeVegetarian restaurant · Pho restaurant · Sandwich shop · Soft drinks shop · Vegan restaurant · Vietnamese restaurant0% of searches
13
Farm Plates4.9 rating · 67 reviews · 0 first-placeFast Food restaurant · Caterer · Chicken restaurant · Fusion restaurant · Health food restaurant · Indian restaurant · Sandwich shop0% of searches
14
Town & Country Grill4.0 rating · 56 reviews · 0 first-placeHalal restaurant · American restaurant · Mexican restaurant0% of searches
15
Pocket Deli4.6 rating · 463 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant · Caterer · Deli · Sandwich shop0% of searches
16
Extra Hummus (formerly Extreme Hummus)4.8 rating · 236 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant · Falafel restaurant · Greek restaurant · Gyro restaurant · Kebab shop · Mediterranean restaurant · Vegetarian restaurant0% of searches
17
Zinfandel California Cuisine4.4 rating · 319 reviews · 0 first-placeCalifornian restaurant · Restaurant0% of searches
18
Mather Dining Room.5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant0% of searches
19
Shahrzad Fine Persian Cuisine4.6 rating · 2,084 reviews · 0 first-placePersian restaurant · Afghan restaurant · Hookah bar · Kebab shop · Middle Eastern restaurant0% of searches
20
Kiki's Chicken Place Rancho4.3 rating · 736 reviews · 0 first-placeChicken restaurant · Chicken wings restaurant0% of searches
21
Brookfields Restaurant Rancho Cordova4.5 rating · 4,670 reviews · 0 first-placeBreakfast restaurant · Family restaurant · Restaurant0% of searches
22
Yummy Kabob4.8 rating · 311 reviews · 0 first-placeKebab shop0% of searches
23
Rancho Steve's Pizza4.5 rating · 279 reviews · 0 first-placePizza restaurant · Bar · Chicken wings restaurant · Gluten-free restaurant · Pasta shop · Pizza delivery · Pizza Takeout · Vegetarian restaurant · Wine bar0% of searches
24
Rockstarr Kitchens4.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-placeRestaurant0% of searches
25
Sunrise Gyro & Shawarma Grill4.5 rating · 597 reviews · 0 first-placeMediterranean restaurant · Greek restaurant · Gyro restaurant · Halal restaurant · Shawarma restaurant0% of searches
See all 89 measured businesses
Measured August 16, 2026
Measured 2026-08-16 by searching "restaurant catering near me" across 5 sampled points in Rancho Cordova, CA; 5 searches returned 89 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.