Johns Creek, GA · Search: “kitchen remodeling near me”
Measured September 9, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 131 businesses
Innova Home Improvements LLC appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches for "kitchen remodeling near me" in Johns Creek, GA, on September 9, 2026.
Total estimated monthly demand was 90 searches, all for "kitchen remodeling near me." No winner was identified for that phrase.
Among the detailed businesses, Innova Home Improvements LLC appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches, while AIR Kitchen & Bath Center (Atlanta Intercontinental LLC) appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches. Both had ratings of 4.9, below the market median of 5. Their review counts of 93 and 32, respectively, exceeded the market median of 17.
The demand
What Johns Creek actually searches
90
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“kitchen remodeling near me”
90/mo
no single business is shown first consistently
The standings: who shows up when Johns Creek searches
01
Innova Home Improvements LLC4.9 rating · 93 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet store · Countertop contractor · Pressure washing service · Window cleaning service · Wood floor refinishing service40% of searches
02
AIR Kitchen & Bath Center (Atlanta Intercontinental LLC)4.9 rating · 32 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Bathroom supply store · Cabinet store · Kitchen supply store · Tile contractor · Tile store · Wood and laminate flooring supplier20% of searches
03
Progressive Home Renovations and Cabinet & Stone Showcase5.0 rating · 20 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor20% of searches
04
American Home Remodeling LLC5.0 rating · 16 reviews · 0 first-placeBathroom remodeler · General contractor · Service establishment20% of searches
05
Signature Renovations4.6 rating · 16 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Construction company · Remodeler20% of searches
06
S&A Cabinet Refinishing5.0 rating · 208 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Antique furniture restoration service · Bathroom remodeler · Service establishment · Interior Decorator · Interior designer · Cabinet maker · Painter · Woodworker20% of searches
07
InDesign Kitchen and Bath Remodeling4.9 rating · 75 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Bathroom supply store · Construction company · Countertop contractor · Custom home builder · Flooring contractor · Interior construction contractor · Kitchen furniture store · Painter20% of searches
08
Georgia Cabinet Co Kitchen & Bath5.0 rating · 69 reviews · 0 first-placeCountertop store · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker · Contractor · Countertop contractor · Cabinet store · Granite supplier · Interior designer · Kitchen remodeler20% of searches
09
EV REMODELING INC5.0 rating · 44 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Service establishment · General contractor20% of searches
10
American Remodeling, Kitchen & Bathroom Company2.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor20% of searches
11
Housworth Construction Inc4.7 rating · 164 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Construction company · Deck builder · General contractor · Kitchen remodeler · Painting · Roofing contractor · Siding contractor · Window installation service20% of searches
12
CNT Cabinets – Norcross GA4.8 rating · 42 reviews · 0 first-placeCabinet store · Cabinet maker · Countertop contractor · Interior designer · Kitchen remodeler20% of searches
13
Halcyon Remodeling4.7 rating · 36 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Contractor20% of searches
14
Prime Atlanta Renovations4.9 rating · 19 reviews · 0 first-placeBathroom remodeler · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson20% of searches
15
Victoria Renovations4.9 rating · 35 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor · Architecture firm · Construction company0% of searches
16
C&H Kitchen & Bath | Cabinetry and Stones4.8 rating · 23 reviews · 0 first-placeCabinet store · Wholesaler0% of searches
17
Traeko Builders5.0 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor0% of searches
18
Duluth City Kitchen and Bathroom Works5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeCustom home builder · Remodeler0% of searches
19
RH Design and Remodeling5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker · Carpenter · Countertop contractor · Service establishment · Kitchen remodeler · Tile contractor · Water damage restoration service0% of searches
20
Detail Cabinet4.9 rating · 60 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker · Cabinet store · Contractor · Countertop store · Home improvement store0% of searches
21
KBF Designs5.0 rating · 33 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler0% of searches
22
CherryThorne | Interior Design4.8 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeInterior designer0% of searches
23
CM Kitchens Construction Co3.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeConstruction company · General contractor0% of searches
24
TilesMax Remodeling4.8 rating · 43 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Service establishment · Flooring contractor · Interior designer · Bathroom remodeler · Remodeler · Tile contractor0% of searches
25
Remodels By Design4.8 rating · 38 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet store · General contractor · Kitchen remodeler0% of searches
See all 131 measured businesses
Measured September 9, 2026
Measured 2026-09-09 by searching "kitchen remodeling near me" across 5 sampled points in Johns Creek, GA; 5 searches returned 131 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.