Gold River, CA · Search: “affordable brake repair near me”
Measured August 11, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 127 businesses
24 Hour Automotive was named the winner for “affordable brake repair near me” in Gold River, CA, on August 11, 2026.
Total estimated monthly demand was 10 searches, all for “affordable brake repair near me.” The measurement covered 5 sampled searches in Gold River, CA, which returned 127 identified businesses.
Among the detailed businesses, 24 Hour Automotive appeared among the first three results in 100% of sampled searches; Quality Tune-Up - 51 appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches. 24 Hour Automotive’s 4.7 rating matched the market median, while its 58 reviews were below the median of 124. Quality Tune-Up - 51’s 4.5 rating was below the market median, while its 598 reviews were above the median.
The demand
What Gold River actually searches
10
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“affordable brake repair near me”
10/mo
shown first: 24 Hour Automotive
The standings: who shows up when Gold River searches
01
24 Hour Automotive4.7 rating · 58 reviews · 1 first-placeAuto repair shop100% of searches02
Quality Tune-Up - 514.5 rating · 598 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Oil change service · Auto tune up service · Brake shop · Smog inspection station20% of searches03
CAR DADDY LLC - mobile mechanic5.0 rating · 20 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop20% of searches04
Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.9 rating · 165 reviews · 0 first-placeOil change service · Auto parts store · Brake shop · Car inspection station · Car repair and maintenance service · Tire shop20% of searches05
Family Automotive & Tires4.9 rating · 80 reviews · 0 first-placeCar repair and maintenance service20% of searches06
SacTown Tire & Auto Service5.0 rating · 48 reviews · 0 first-placeTire shop · Auto repair shop · Oil change service · Towing service20% of searches07
Sunrise Auto Care4.9 rating · 33 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto electrical service · Auto glass repair service · Auto tune up service · Brake shop · Mechanic · Tire repair shop · Tire service · Tire shop20% of searches08
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.4 rating · 1,186 reviews · 0 first-placeTire shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto repair shop · Brake shop · Car battery store · Car repair and maintenance service · Mechanic · Oil change service · Transmission shop · Wheel alignment service20% of searches09
Fair Oaks Auto Repair4.7 rating · 134 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop20% of searches10
WheelTEX Alignment5.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Wheel alignment service20% of searches11
JSMITH AUTO REPAIR4.6 rating · 29 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto machine shop20% of searches12
Gold River Automotive4.9 rating · 1,017 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto electrical service · Brake shop · Car repair and maintenance service · Oil change service · Tire shop · Wheel alignment service0% of searches13
Rancho Tires & Auto Repair4.9 rating · 373 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches14
Ken and Johns Complete Car Care4.4 rating · 60 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Brake shop · Car repair and maintenance service · Smog inspection station0% of searches15
King's Auto Service5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches16
Lee's Auto Repair Service4.7 rating · 308 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Smog inspection station0% of searches17
916 Auto Repair5.0 rating · 268 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches18
A Auto Care4.6 rating · 134 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto radiator repair service · Auto tune up service · Car repair and maintenance service · Mechanic0% of searches19
Carmichael Tire & Auto4.7 rating · 174 reviews · 0 first-placeTire shop · Auto repair shop · Auto tune up service · Brake shop · Oil change service · Wheel alignment service0% of searches20
777 auto solutions4.9 rating · 71 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches21
Keith's Auto Care4.8 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Brake shop · Diagnostic center · Electrical repair shop · Smog inspection station0% of searches22
Firestone Complete Auto Care4.4 rating · 810 reviews · 0 first-placeTire shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto repair shop · Brake shop · Car battery store · Car repair and maintenance service · Mechanic · Oil change service · Transmission shop · Wheel alignment service0% of searches23
C & A Automotive Repair4.8 rating · 142 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto tune up service · Brake shop · Car repair and maintenance service · Mechanic · Oil change service0% of searches24
Beta Smog & Tune4.7 rating · 72 reviews · 0 first-placeSmog inspection station0% of searches25
Wrench Rat Automotive4.9 rating · 249 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches
See all 127 measured businesses
Measured August 11, 2026
Measured 2026-08-11 by searching "affordable brake repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Gold River, CA; 5 searches returned 127 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.