Gainesville, GA · Search: “kitchen remodeling near me”
Measured September 9, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 88 businesses
Gainesville Cabinet Company appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches for "kitchen remodeling near me" in Gainesville, GA, on September 9, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 10 searches, all for "kitchen remodeling near me." No winner was identified for that phrase.
Among the detailed businesses, Gainesville Cabinet Company appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches, while Skyline Contracting and NexGen Living each appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches. All three had ratings of 5.0, above the market median of 4.9. Gainesville Cabinet Company's 18 reviews were below the market median of 22, while Skyline Contracting's 189 and NexGen Living's 57 were above it.
The demand
What Gainesville actually searches
10
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“kitchen remodeling near me”
10/mo
no single business is shown first consistently
The standings: who shows up when Gainesville searches
01
Gainesville Cabinet Company5.0 rating · 18 reviews · 0 first-placeCountertop store · Cabinet maker · Countertop contractor · Cabinet store · Kitchen remodeler40% of searches
02
Skyline Contracting5.0 rating · 189 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor · Roofing contractor · Gutter service · Remodeler · Siding contractor · Window installation service20% of searches
03
NexGen Living5.0 rating · 57 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Electrician · Service establishment · Home cinema installation · Contractor · Painter · Remodeler · Security system installation service20% of searches
04
Modern Carpentry LLC Remodeling | Home & Bath5.0 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Cabinet maker · Contractor20% of searches
05
Integrity Enterprises Deck Services5.0 rating · 5 reviews · 0 first-placeDeck builder · Bathroom remodeler · Contractor · Kitchen remodeler20% of searches
06
Michael James Remodeling4.9 rating · 55 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Architect · Bathroom remodeler · Building designer · Construction company · Deck builder · Design agency · Home builder · Kitchen remodeler · Model design company20% of searches
07
Pitch Perfect Contracting,LLC4.4 rating · 8 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor · Concrete contractor · Contractor · Interior designer · Landscape designer · Remodeler20% of searches
08
Weathertite LLC4.6 rating · 8 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Construction company · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson · Home builder · General contractor20% of searches
09
Carter Architectural Millwork5.0 rating · 5 reviews · 0 first-placeWoodworker20% of searches
10
Grand Nova Renovations Inc.5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler20% of searches
11
Crown Contracting4.8 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeRoofing contractor20% of searches
12
Tracy Tesmer Design/Remodeling4.5 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler20% of searches
13
Covenant Woodworks5.0 rating · 18 reviews · 0 first-placeCabinet maker · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet store · Countertop store · Kitchen remodeler · Painter · Painting · Remodeler · Woodworker20% of searches
14
Ace Handyman Services Lanier4.9 rating · 163 reviews · 0 first-placeHandyman/Handywoman/Handyperson · Bathroom remodeler · Contractor · Flooring contractor · General contractor · Kitchen remodeler · Painter · Tile contractor0% of searches
15
Floorsmith1 LLC5.0 rating · 41 reviews · 0 first-placeBathroom remodeler · Flooring contractor · Service establishment · Floor refinishing service · Floor sanding and polishing service · Flooring store · Tile contractor · Wood and laminate flooring supplier · Wood floor installation service · Wood floor refinishing service0% of searches
16
Eagle Kitchen Experts4.8 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · General contractor · Wood floor installation service0% of searches17
Levon Remodeling & Handyman Services3.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Service establishment · Kitchen remodeler0% of searches
18
Dynamic Kitchen Remodeling— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeGranite supplier0% of searches
19
Whitmire Plumbing & Electric4.6 rating · 119 reviews · 0 first-placePlumber · Electrician0% of searches
20
Premier ceilings LLC5.0 rating · 30 reviews · 0 first-placeConstruction company · Service establishment0% of searches
21
CUSTOM CABINETS BY VANOYE WOODWORKS LLC— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker0% of searches
22
SERVPRO of Gainesville4.9 rating · 161 reviews · 0 first-placeWater damage restoration service · Air duct cleaning service · Building restoration service · Carpet cleaning service · Cleaners · Crime victim service · Debris removal service · Fire damage restoration service · Roofing contractor · Waste management service0% of searches
23
GA Handyman Contractors4.9 rating · 50 reviews · 0 first-placeBathroom remodeler · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson · Service establishment · Flooring contractor · Painter · Tree service0% of searches
24
R L Wagner Custom Homes Inc (AR HOMES Franchisee)5.0 rating · 36 reviews · 0 first-placeHome builder0% of searches
25
LMK Renovations5.0 rating · 14 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor · Service establishment0% of searches
See all 88 measured businesses
Measured September 9, 2026
Measured 2026-09-09 by searching "kitchen remodeling near me" across 5 sampled points in Gainesville, GA; 5 searches returned 88 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.