Citrus Heights, CA · Search: “washer repair near me”
Measured September 27, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 76 businesses
In a search for "washer repair near me" measured on September 27, 2026, ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches in Citrus Heights, CA.
The data estimates 10 total monthly searches in Citrus Heights, CA, all of them from the single phrase "washer repair near me". No winner was identified for that phrase. The measurement ran 5 searches across 5 sampled points, and those searches returned 76 identified businesses.
Among the 10 businesses detailed in the profiles, ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC appeared among the first three results in 80% of sampled searches. Local appliance repair and Spark North Highlands Appliance Co each appeared in 40%, and the other seven detailed businesses each appeared in 20%. The market median rating is 4.9 and the median review count is 25. ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC has a 4.9 rating from 262 reviews, and Local appliance repair has a 4.3 rating from 44 reviews. Several other businesses show a 5.0 rating, but those rest on very few reviews, between 1 and 6 each, so the ratings say little on their own.
The demand
What Citrus Heights actually searches
10
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“washer repair near me”
10/mo
no single business is shown first consistently
The standings: who shows up when Citrus Heights searches
01
ZR Master Appliance Repair LLC4.9 rating · 262 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Air conditioning repair service · Appliances customer service · Dryer vent cleaning service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service80% of searches
02
Local appliance repair4.3 rating · 44 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service40% of searches
03
Spark North Highlands Appliance Co5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service40% of searches
04
Carmichael Appliance Service5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
05
North Highlands Appliance Repair5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
06
Smart Appliance Repair & Care— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
07
EasyBear Appliance Repair5.0 rating · 6 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
08
Foothill Elite Appliance Repair— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches09
QuickFix Appliance Repair Co.5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
10
Appliance Repair House | North Highlands— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches11
River City Appliance Repair & Part Sales4.7 rating · 158 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance parts supplier · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Small appliance repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
12
A & K Appliance Repair3.5 rating · 25 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
13
Sub-Zero Repair Expert Sacramento5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
14
Black Oak Appliance— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches15
Carmichael Appliance Repair Works— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
16
Control Appliance Repair Llc— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
17
Appliances 4 Less4.8 rating · 325 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Appliance store · Discount supermarket0% of searches
18
PRO MAX HVAC & Appliance repair4.7 rating · 210 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Heating contractor · HVAC contractor0% of searches
19
FixIt Pro Appliance &Handyman5.0 rating · 3 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson0% of searches
20
Lighthouse Appliance Repair— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
21
Infinite Appliance Sacramento4.8 rating · 84 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance store0% of searches
22
Thermador Appliance Repair by Migali4.8 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
23
Viking Appliance Repair4.0 rating · 9 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service · HVAC contractor · Microwave oven repair service · Refrigerator repair service · Repair service · Washer & dryer repair service0% of searches
24
Skilled Citrus Heights Appliance Repair5.0 rating · 2 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
25
Appliance Warehouse4.6 rating · 1,766 reviews · 0 first-placeUsed appliance store · Appliance store0% of searches
See all 76 measured businesses
Measured September 27, 2026
Measured 2026-09-27 by searching "washer repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Citrus Heights, CA; 5 searches returned 76 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.