Atlanta, GA · Search: “electrical repair near me”
Measured September 5, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 109 businesses
DW Electric appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches in Atlanta on September 5, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 40 searches in Atlanta. The sole measured phrase, "electrical repair near me," accounted for all of that demand.
DW Electric appeared among the first three results in 60% of sampled searches. Burney Electrical Services and Electrical Specialist each appeared among the first three results in 40% of sampled searches. DW Electric's rating of 5 exceeded the market median of 4.9, while its 31 reviews fell below the market median of 34.
The demand
What Atlanta actually searches
40
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“electrical repair near me”
40/mo
shown first: DW Electric
The standings: who shows up when Atlanta searches
01
DW Electric5.0 rating · 31 reviews · 1 first-placeElectrician · Electrical installation service60% of searches
02
Burney Electrical Services5.0 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrical installation service40% of searches
03
Electrical Specialist4.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician40% of searches04
Bray Electrical Services4.9 rating · 837 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Electric vehicle charging station contractor · Electrical installation service · Lighting contractor20% of searches
05
Handy Electrician4.9 rating · 237 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician20% of searches
06
Flat Shoals Tires & Auto3.9 rating · 33 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Tire shop20% of searches
07
McCall Enterprises5.0 rating · 536 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Electrical engineer · Electrical installation service20% of searches
08
Farm Finger's4.8 rating · 128 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Electrician · Plumber · Welder20% of searches
09
Master Automotive & Motorcycle3.5 rating · 90 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto machine shop · Motorcycle repair shop · Tire shop20% of searches
10
Intown AutoCare4.3 rating · 88 reviews · 0 first-placeCar repair and maintenance service20% of searches
11
Melvin Handyman Services2.6 rating · 9 reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service20% of searches
12
AP Electrical Services, LLC5.0 rating · 22 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Service establishment0% of searches
13
All Purpose techs5.0 rating · 10 reviews · 0 first-placeRepair service0% of searches
14
Atl handyman5.0 rating · 4 reviews · 0 first-placeHandyman/Handywoman/Handyperson0% of searches
15
Southern Plumbing & Mechanical1.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placePlumber0% of searches
16
Crescent Auto & Emissions4.8 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches
17
Onsite Atlanta Mobile Mechanic4.4 rating · 11 reviews · 0 first-placeMechanic · Car repair and maintenance service · Vehicle inspection service0% of searches
18
Orchard Appliance Repair Pros— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAppliance repair service0% of searches
19
Smurf Auto LlC— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches
20
Motor City South4.6 rating · 342 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto tune up service · Brake shop · Car repair and maintenance service · Oil change service · Radiator repair service · Tire shop · Truck repair shop · Wheel alignment service0% of searches
21
Comer's Vacuums LLC4.6 rating · 124 reviews · 0 first-placeVacuum cleaner repair shop · Vacuum cleaner store0% of searches
22
McKenney's Inc4.0 rating · 88 reviews · 0 first-placeMechanical contractor · Building restoration service · Energy equipment and solutions · Interior construction contractor · Plumber0% of searches
23
Johnson and Johnson electric ( Ben Johnson Electric )3.5 rating · 16 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Service establishment0% of searches
24
Universal Service Experts5.0 rating · 10 reviews · 0 first-placeElectrician · Service establishment · Handyman/Handywoman/Handyperson · HVAC contractor · Plumber0% of searches
25
Roger Jordan Garage, Inc.4.7 rating · 188 reviews · 0 first-placeAuto repair shop0% of searches
See all 109 measured businesses
Measured September 5, 2026
Measured 2026-09-05 by searching "electrical repair near me" across 5 sampled points in Atlanta, GA; 5 searches returned 109 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.