Alpharetta, GA · Search: “kitchen remodeling near me”
Measured September 9, 2026 · 1 search phrase · 163 businesses
The UniqHouse Kitchen Remodeling, Bathroom Remodeling and Kitchen Cabinets appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches for "kitchen remodeling near me" in Alpharetta on September 9, 2026.
Estimated monthly demand totaled 140 searches, all attributed to "kitchen remodeling near me" in Alpharetta, GA. No winner was identified for that phrase.
All 12 detailed businesses appeared among the first three results in 20% of sampled searches. The UniqHouse Kitchen Remodeling, Bathroom Remodeling and Kitchen Cabinets had a 4.8 rating and 99 reviews, while KDO Kitchens & Remodeling Alpharetta had a 4.9 rating and 70 reviews; both ratings were below the market median of 5, and both review counts exceeded the market median of 19.
The demand
What Alpharetta actually searches
140
estimated searches a month, across 1 phrases
Each bar is one phrase we measured. When a single business is shown first more often than everyone else, its name sits at the end of the bar.
“kitchen remodeling near me”
140/mo
no single business is shown first consistently
The standings: who shows up when Alpharetta searches
01
The UniqHouse Kitchen Remodeling, Bathroom Remodeling and Kitchen Cabinets4.8 rating · 99 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker · Cabinet store · Contractor · Countertop contractor · Home improvement store · Remodeler · Tile contractor · Tile store20% of searches
02
KDO Kitchens & Remodeling Alpharetta4.9 rating · 70 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler20% of searches
03
Norm Hughes Homes4.8 rating · 45 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor20% of searches
04
Cabinet Architect Remodeling, Kitchen Cabinets, Kitchen Remodeling and Bathroom Remodeling5.0 rating · 32 reviews · 0 first-placeCountertop store · Cabinet store · Kitchen remodeler20% of searches
05
Roger That Renovation5.0 rating · 17 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Construction company · Deck builder · Flooring contractor · General contractor · Kitchen remodeler20% of searches
06
InDesign Kitchen and Bath Remodeling4.9 rating · 75 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Bathroom supply store · Construction company · Countertop contractor · Custom home builder · Flooring contractor · Interior construction contractor · Kitchen furniture store · Painter20% of searches
07
StoneUnlimited Kitchen & Bath4.8 rating · 57 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet store · Countertop contractor · Countertop store · Flooring contractor · Kitchen remodeler · Tile contractor · Tile store20% of searches
08
Space Crafters5.0 rating · 20 reviews · 0 first-placeConstruction company20% of searches
09
Vargas home renovations5.0 rating · 15 reviews · 0 first-placeContractor20% of searches
10
9 on Main Cabinetry Milton4.6 rating · 11 reviews · 0 first-placeCabinet store · Interior designer20% of searches
11
Detail Cabinet4.9 rating · 60 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet maker · Cabinet store · Contractor · Countertop store · Home improvement store20% of searches
12
Handy Dads Home Remodeling, LLC4.5 rating · 42 reviews · 0 first-placeGeneral contractor20% of searches
13
Peachstate Craftsmen5.0 rating · 12 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Building consultant · Deck builder · Service establishment · General contractor · Remodeler · Swimming pool contractor20% of searches
14
Essential Kitchen & Bath4.6 rating · 11 reviews · 0 first-placeCountertop store · Bathroom remodeler · Kitchen remodeler · Stone supplier20% of searches
15
Central Kitchen and Bathroom Works Alpharetta5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeCustom home builder20% of searches
16
Green View Remodeling & Windows4.7 rating · 199 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow installation service · Door supplier · Gutter service · Roofing contractor · Siding contractor0% of searches
17
Platinum Kitchens & Design4.6 rating · 104 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Cabinet store0% of searches
18
AIR Kitchen & Bath Center (Atlanta Intercontinental LLC)4.9 rating · 32 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Bathroom supply store · Cabinet store · Kitchen supply store · Tile contractor · Tile store · Wood and laminate flooring supplier0% of searches
19
North Georgia Remodeling and Renovation4.7 rating · 28 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Building restoration service · Deck builder · Demolition contractor · Dry wall contractor · Flooring contractor · Kitchen remodeler · Painter · Roofing contractor0% of searches
20
Archway Remodeling and Design LLC5.0 rating · 18 reviews · 0 first-placeRemodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Bathroom supply store · Cabinet store · Countertop contractor · Deck builder · Flooring contractor · Kitchen remodeler · Painting0% of searches
21
Innova Home Improvements LLC4.9 rating · 93 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Cabinet store · Countertop contractor · Pressure washing service · Window cleaning service · Wood floor refinishing service0% of searches
22
Ranney Blair Weidmann Remodeling5.0 rating · 50 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Construction company · General contractor · Interior construction contractor · Interior designer · Remodeler0% of searches
23
ECO General Contractors GA, Inc.5.0 rating · 1 reviews · 0 first-placeKitchen remodeler · Bathroom remodeler · Contractor · Home builder · General contractor0% of searches
24
Alpharetta City Kitchen and Bathroom Works— rating · — reviews · 0 first-placeCustom home builder · Remodeler0% of searches
25
Capital Remodeling, Inc.3.8 rating · 154 reviews · 0 first-placeWindow installation service · Construction company · General contractor · Home improvement store0% of searches
See all 163 measured businesses
Measured September 9, 2026
Measured 2026-09-09 by searching "kitchen remodeling near me" across 5 sampled points in Alpharetta, GA; 5 searches returned 163 identified businesses.
Numbers update when we measure this market again.